Family code 3042. 86 (relating to change reporting and processing) apply.
[…] Price look-up codes, commonly called PLU codes, PLU numbers, PLUs, produce codes, or produce labels, are identification numbers affixed to produce in grocery stores and supermarkets to make check-out and inventory control easier, faster, and more accurate CA Codes (fam:3040-3048) FAMILY. (b) In addition to the requirements of subdivision (b) of Section 765 of the Evidence Code, the court shall control the Family Code 3042 states that the child's preferences are to be listened to in certain situations. 31. Under Family Code § 3042, the court can consider the child’s wishes if the child is “of sufficient age and capacity to reason so as to form an intelligent preference as to custody or visitation…” The court has the discretion to decide if the child is of “sufficient age and capacity”, with most Los Angeles courts setting the age at 12. AQUINO, President of the Philippines, by virtue of the powers vested in me by the Constitution, do hereby order and promulgate the Family Code of the